Brohm Lake

Submit report about fishing on Brohm Lake

Species in Brohm Lake:
Cutthroat Trout, Cutthroat Trout (Anadromous), Dolly Varden, Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 25
Current fishing Moderate
Current usage Low
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Primitive
Picnicking Yes
Camping No
Hiking Yes
Water Access* SH, FT, CT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 2.4
Elevation (m) 273
Max Depth (m) 24
Mean Depth (m) 11
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Squamish
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Brohm Lake

Map of Brohm Lake
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Brohm Lake


  Additional info  
for Brohm Lake







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2020 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 8 Rainbow Trout
Sun, May 24, 2020
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 7 Rainbow Trout
Fri, May 22, 2020
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 6 Rainbow Trout
Mon, May 18, 2020
Trout Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 4 Trout
Sat, May 16, 2020
Chain Lake (Princeton)
Fishing: Good
Catch: 8 Rainbow Trout
Sat, May 16, 2020
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 8 Rainbow Trout
Fri, May 15, 2020
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 3 Cutthroat Trout
Mon, Apr 27, 2020
Elbow Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 7 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Apr 26, 2020