Alpha Lake

Submit report about fishing on Alpha Lake

Species in Alpha Lake:
Kokanee, Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 25
Current fishing Difficult
Current usage Rare
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Private
Picnicking Yes
Camping No
Hiking Yes
Water Access* EB
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 2.9
Elevation (m) 590
Max Depth (m) 12
Mean Depth (m) 4
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Whistler
Special notes Open: dawn - 11:00 pm

  Map  
Map of Alpha Lake

Map of Alpha Lake
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Alpha Lake


  Additional info  
for Alpha Lake







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2022 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 6 Bass
Sat, Sep 03, 2022
Otter Lake (Tulameen) - North
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 4 Pikeminnow
Mon, Aug 15, 2022
Jones Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 8 Rainbow Trout
Wed, Jul 06, 2022
Jones Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 14 Rainbow Trout
Sat, Jul 02, 2022
Trout Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 12 Trout
Mon, May 23, 2022
Deer Lake - Harrison
Fishing: Good
Catch: 8 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Oct 24, 2021
Lafarge Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Sat, Jul 10, 2021
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 12 Bass
Sun, Jul 04, 2021