Alouette Lake - North

Submit report about fishing on Alouette Lake - North

Species in Alouette Lake - North:
Anadromous Bull Trout, Chinook Salmon, Chum Salmon, Coho Salmon, Cutthroat Trout, Dolly Varden, Kokanee, Lake Trout, Largescale Sucker, Longnose Sucker, Northern Pikeminnow, Peamouth Chub, Rainbow Trout, Redside Shiner

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 30
Current fishing Moderate
Current usage Low
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 1
Facilities Developed
Picnicking No
Camping Yes
Hiking Yes
Water Access* BT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 38.9
Elevation (m) 117
Max Depth (m) 159
Mean Depth (m) 71
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Mission
Special notes Golden Ears Provincial Park 1.604.924.2200

  Map  
Map of Alouette Lake - North

Map of Alouette Lake - North
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Alouette Lake - North


  Additional info  
for Alouette Lake - North







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2018 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Mill Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Apr 15, 2018
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Good
Catch: 0 Kokanee
Sat, Mar 31, 2018
Echo Lake (Vernon)
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Wed, Feb 28, 2018
Jewel Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 2 Brook Trout
Sat, Feb 17, 2018
Levette Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 3 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Nov 23, 2017
Vedder - Pillings
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 2 Pink Salmon
Sat, Sep 30, 2017
Deer Lake - Vancouver
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Sat, Sep 16, 2017
Kentucky Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Sep 11, 2017