Alleyne Lake

Submit report about fishing on Alleyne Lake

Species in Alleyne Lake:
Largescale Sucker, Prickly Sculpin, Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 50
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access gravel
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Developed
Picnicking Yes
Camping Yes
Hiking No
Water Access* BT, FT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 4.7
Elevation (m) 994
Max Depth (m) 36
Mean Depth (m) 17
Productivity
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Thompson-Nicola
Closest City/proxy Princeton
Special notes Alleyne Lake receives heavy fishing pressure but it still produces well for rainbow to 2 kg because of the plentiful shrimp and chironomids populations.

  Map  
Map of Alleyne Lake

Map of Alleyne Lake
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Alleyne Lake


  Additional info  
for Alleyne Lake







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2019 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Sayres Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Brown Trout
Sat, Aug 24, 2019
Hicks Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Cutthroat Trout
Mon, Aug 19, 2019
Alice Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 3 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Aug 05, 2019
Nahatlatch Lake – West
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 2 Brown Trout
Sun, Jul 28, 2019
Deer Lake - Vancouver
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Jul 18, 2019
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Bass
Mon, Jul 15, 2019
Harmon Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 7 Trout
Sat, Jul 13, 2019
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Tue, Jul 09, 2019